ANNUAL SUMMARY

INCOME STATEMENT

Income Statement (in € m)20152016201720182019
Sales456.2541.2673.1538.4575.9
Gross Profit68.330.536.831.242.6
Other Income & Write-Offs-13.5-59.3-4.7-14.3-26.2
Administrative & General Expenses-31.8-25.1-32.2-36.6-42.5
Income from Associates10.227.428.431.930.8
EBITDA26.449.849.949.458.1
Depreciation8.57.810.410.616.3
Financial Results-32.1-32.6-37.1-32.8-26.8
PreTax Earnings0.9-58.3-2.4-8.3-11.2
Tax-6.26.7-8.2-16.1-6.4
Net Earnings to Shareholders-32.7-42.6-10.3-25.8-43.0

BALANCE SHEET

Balance Sheet (in € m)20152016201720182019
Fixed Assets (incl. Blocked Deposits)531.2531.6569.5588.3586.3
Inventory36.833.339.226.919.1
Assets for sale12.112.76.76.1404.4
Receivables from Clients627.1641.6549.0429.4404.8
Blocked Deposits (short-term)0.00.00.00.049.0
Cash Equivalent103.885/773.565.771.1
Total Assets1,311.01,305.01,237.91,116.41,534.7
Long-Term Debt419.2420.5471.9475.7515.4
Other Long-Term Liabilities85.889.672.367.557.3
Suppliers & Other Short-Term Liabilities456.2527.6462.8365.7407.4
Short-Term Debt172.4151.5121.2119.775.7
Liabilities from Assets for Sale0.00.00.00.0400.7
Shareholder Funds177.4115.8109.887.878.3
Total Liabilities1,311.01,305.01,237.91,116.41,534.7

CASH FLOW

Cash Flow (in € m)20152016201720182019
Pre Tax Earnings0.9-58.3-2.4-10.2-11.2
Depreciation8.57.810.410.616.3
Other Operating Cash Flows37.459.617.414.022.3
Change in Working Capital-41.7-13.4-57.8-33.964.0
Operating Cash Flow5.1-4.3-32.4-19.591.3
Net Movement in Investments25.4-19.6-30.7-31.7-25.0
Dividend Received20.625.829.841.145.5
Net Investment Cash Flow46.16.3-0.99.420.5
Free Cash Flow51.11.9-33.3-10.1111.7
Financing Cash Flow-23.6-19.621.12.3-112.2
Total Cash Flow27.5-17.7-12.2-7.8-0.5

Search: